Thank you for spending a few minutes to consult this section of our website. Your privacy is very important for CAMFART S.R.L. and to protect it better, we give you these notes where you will find some guidelines about the type of information collected online as well as the chance you have of your contribution in the collection and use of such information on the site. It is an informative report is provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree n° 196/2003 personal data protection code for those who interact with Web services CAMFART S.R.L., accessible via Internet at the following address: corresponding to the home page of the official site of CAMFART S.R.L.

This statement only concerns the website owned by CAMFART S.R.L. and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The information is also based on recommendation 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the group established by art. 29 of Directive 95/46/EC, no European adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply to users when they connect to web pages , regardless of the purpose of the link.


Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The data controller is CAMFART S.R.L. with registered office in Pian Camuno (BS) – Via Dossi, 40 – C.F. 00294370176 – VAT number 00551400989. The controller is Attilio Ghirardelli (code fisc. GHRTTL60M20A451U) domiciled for carrying out duties at the headquarters in Via Dossi # 40 in Pian Camuno (BS).


The processing operations connected to the Web services of this website take place at the offices of CAMFART S.R.L. and is followed only by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service requested.


Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated to identified individuals, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful , error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated in this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.


See Extended information about how we use cookies on this site.


Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to CAMFART S.R.L. or indicated in the contacts section in order to request the sending of informative material or other communications or to access certain content reserved to registered users. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.


No person under the age of 18 years, without the prior consent of a parent or legal guardian, may submit information to this website, nor can make purchases or other legal acts on this site without such consent, unless permitted by applicable legislation.


Personal data are processed with automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (article 7 of Legislative Decree n° 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, users have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Anyone who has doubts concerning the respect of the privacy policy adopted by CAMFART S.R.L., its application, the accuracy of your personal information or the use of the collected information you can contact us by e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..